KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

DC-DC CONVERTERTEMPERATURESIGNAL CIRCUIT HIGHINPUT

Italian translation: Input


14:55 Jan 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DC-DC CONVERTERTEMPERATURESIGNAL CIRCUIT HIGHINPUT
Come tradurre "Input" in questo contesto?
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:Input
Explanation:
oppure ingresso.
Mi sembra in normale segnale in ingresso, ma forse non capisco i tuoi dubbi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 15:28:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente volevo dire \"un\" (un normale segnale in ingresso)
Selected response from:

ChiaraGC
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2InputChiaraGC
5 +2ingresso
Maria Luisa Barbano
4 +1ingresso di elevato valore
Gian
3ingresso alto
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Input


Explanation:
oppure ingresso.
Mi sembra in normale segnale in ingresso, ma forse non capisco i tuoi dubbi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 15:28:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente volevo dire \"un\" (un normale segnale in ingresso)

ChiaraGC
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
3 mins

agree  karen_75
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresso


Explanation:
confermo la risposta precedente. ciao!

Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
34 mins

agree  karen_75
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresso di elevato valore


Explanation:
In this direct reading digital High Voltage meter, a fully encapsulated input potential divider chain, using precision HV resistors of extremely high value, feeds a digital voltmeter module of high input resistance.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karen_75
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ingresso alto


Explanation:
vedi:
www.edasce.com/italy/digitalio.asp
www.ab.com/manuals/it/gp/1755-in003b-it-p.pdf
www.polito.it/cetem/corsi/db/9165N/ pdf/matsup/fam_log3.pdf
nora.ing.unibs.it/zkovacs/pdf/000912s.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 21:17:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche \"ingresso alto livello\":
www.audionatali.com/pagine/Manuali/ pdf/Rel/Manuale_RelSerieq.pdf

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252