KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

moderate or high severity

Italian translation: gravità moderata od elevata...


11:24 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Internet Security
English term or phrase: moderate or high severity
Relatively severe vulnerabilities (i.e., those classified as moderate or high severity) drove the majority of the increase in volume
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:gravità moderata od elevata...
Explanation:
ciao

G
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gravità moderata od elevata...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4gravità media o elevata
Giusi Pasi
3alta o moderata gravitàMarina Zinno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gravità moderata od elevata...


Explanation:
ciao

G

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: battuta sul tempo ;-)
3 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravità media o elevata


Explanation:
oppure gravità di grado medio o elevato

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alta o moderata gravità


Explanation:
quelli classificati ad alta o moderata gravità.

non ho trovato molti riscontri informatici :( di sicuro ho trovato quelli medici. Ma relativo all'informatica ho visto che il severity code è
" code that indicates how serious a compiling or an operating error is."

e magari come senso va bene lo stesso :)


Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128