KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Overarching Message

Italian translation: L'epitomo della sicurezza in rete


16:07 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Internet Security
English term or phrase: Overarching Message
Si tratta di un titolo di un paragrafo ... avete qualche idea

Overarching Message
The February 2003 issue of the Internet Security Threat Report identifies several interesting trends that, together, foster a greater understanding of how the threat environment is evolving over time
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:L'epitomo della sicurezza in rete
Explanation:
Ho trovato questa definizione:
In a nutshell, the one message that epitomizes XXXX's excellence.

Percio' il messaggio che racchiude l'essenza dell'argomento, che sara' quello poi che si ricordera', che restera' impresso.
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Messaggio di sovracaricobergazy
4L'epitomo della sicurezza in rete
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Messaggio di sovracarico


Explanation:
Si dice: Server è sovracaricato,dunque...

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'epitomo della sicurezza in rete


Explanation:
Ho trovato questa definizione:
In a nutshell, the one message that epitomizes XXXX's excellence.

Percio' il messaggio che racchiude l'essenza dell'argomento, che sara' quello poi che si ricordera', che restera' impresso.

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348