KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

successful compromise

Italian translation: indebolire con successo il/un sistema


17:32 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Internet Security
English term or phrase: successful compromise
Vulnerabilities that require exploit code for successful compromise were less likely to have code that was publicly available
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:indebolire con successo il/un sistema
Explanation:
It means to weaken/make vulnerable a system.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compromesso riuscitoJH Trads
4indebolire con successo il/un sistema
Rick Henry
3compromesso di successopreite


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compromesso riuscito


Explanation:


a ref:


In un certo senso, rappresenta un compromesso riuscito fra flessibilit ad'uso (libert
a di ge- stire i dettagli seguendo il modello hardware) e programmazione ...
rtm.science.unitn.it/didattica/informatica/ book/capitolo01.pdf

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compromesso di successo


Explanation:
ciao

preite
PRO pts in pair: 13

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indebolire con successo il/un sistema


Explanation:
It means to weaken/make vulnerable a system.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152