KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

box pop up

Italian translation: comparirà/verrà visualizzato un riquadro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:box pop up
Italian translation:comparirà/verrà visualizzato un riquadro
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

20:05 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: box pop up
To use this calculator all you have to do is select the langauge you want translated from and to and then type in the number of words that are in your original document into the box below and then push the calculate button.This will then make a box pop up in the middle of the screen showing the amount you would be charged in pounds sterling.
Roberta Rossi
Italy
Al centro dello schermo comparirà/verrà visualizzato un riquadro
Explanation:
ho messo riquadro perchè credo che sia piccolino, una finestra mi dà l'idea che sia più grande...

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3verrà visualizzato un riquadro
Maria Luisa Barbano
5Ciò richiama una finestra/casella/un riquadro...
Floriana
4Al centro dello schermo comparirà/verrà visualizzato un riquadroAntonella Andreella
4Ciò farà sì che appaia una finestra che...
Gian
3In questo modo viene visualizzata una finestra che mostra...
T F F
3una finestra appariràMarie Scarano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una finestra apparirà


Explanation:
Proprio tipo Wndows - oppure cornice, scatola

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verrà visualizzato un riquadro


Explanation:
terminologia Microsoft

Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
15 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
19 mins

agree  sofia1
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In questo modo viene visualizzata una finestra che mostra...


Explanation:
io non utilizzerei il futuro...
RR

T F F
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 294

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ciò richiama una finestra/casella/un riquadro...


Explanation:
Un altro modo di esprimere quanto già egregiamente tradotto dai colleghi!

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ciò farà sì che appaia una finestra che...


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Al centro dello schermo comparirà/verrà visualizzato un riquadro


Explanation:
ho messo riquadro perchè credo che sia piccolino, una finestra mi dà l'idea che sia più grande...

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279