KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

attack aggression metric

Italian translation: un nuovo parametro per la valutazione dell'attacco


08:50 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Internet Security
English term or phrase: attack aggression metric
For the July 2002 edition of the Internet Security Threat Report, Symantec created a new attack metric, called attack aggression. The intent of the “attack aggression” metric is to measure the relative sophistication and persistence shown by each attacker for every individual attack detected
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:un nuovo parametro per la valutazione dell'attacco
Explanation:
ovvero l' "aggressività dell'attacco". Tale parametro intende misurare...ecc. ecc.

Solo una rimaneggiatura della proposta di Sarah :-))

Mirella
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3un nuovo parametro per la valutazione dell'attacco
Mirella Soffio
2scala per la misurazione dell'aggressività degli attacchi
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scala per la misurazione dell'aggressività degli attacchi


Explanation:
penso che il senso sarebbe quello, ma forse c'è un modo migliore a dirlo in italiano!

Ciao.

Sarah

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un nuovo parametro per la valutazione dell'attacco


Explanation:
ovvero l' "aggressività dell'attacco". Tale parametro intende misurare...ecc. ecc.

Solo una rimaneggiatura della proposta di Sarah :-))

Mirella

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069