KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

factored

Italian translation: presi in considerazione


08:51 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Internet Security
English term or phrase: factored
Each security event that is factored into the analysis is the end result of a sophisticated process involving complex technology and careful analysis by highly qualified information security professionals
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:presi in considerazione
Explanation:
o 'considerati' nell'analisi.
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3presi in considerazione
Mirella Soffio
2che costituisce un fattore
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
che costituisce un fattore


Explanation:
...

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presi in considerazione


Explanation:
o 'considerati' nell'analisi.

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069