KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

inhouse Intranet

Italian translation: inhouse Intranet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inhouse Intranet
Italian translation:inhouse Intranet
Entered by: leotodaro

14:31 Mar 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inhouse Intranet
la frase completa è: Education in legal issues by means of the Internet and by inhouse Intranet and firm client extranet connections.
didiv
inhouse Intranet
Explanation:
intranet (aziendale)
Selected response from:

leotodaro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inhouse Intranetleotodaro
4intranet implementate autonomamente (o intranet in house)
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inhouse Intranet


Explanation:
intranet (aziendale)


leotodaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intranet implementate autonomamente (o intranet in house)


Explanation:
a seconda del target cui a si rivolge il testo (meno o più esperto dal punto di vista tecnico). Nota che in italiano "intranet" si scrive con l'iniziale minuscola.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253