KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Drain discharge cooldown system

Italian translation: Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggio


13:55 Mar 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Drain discharge cooldown system
COLD WATER (required on models equipped with a Drain
Discharge Cooldown System) - Blow out the building cold water
supply line to remove chips, scale, etc. Connect line to unit
connection, accessible from top of mobile mechanical core.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggio
Explanation:
Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggio
Selected response from:

andy_c76
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scarico con sidtema di raffreddamento
Valentino Visentini
4Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggioandy_c76


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scarico con sidtema di raffreddamento


Explanation:
e' il mio campo...

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggio


Explanation:
Sistema di raffreddamento con scarico del drenaggio

andy_c76
PRO pts in pair: 15