KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

permissioning

Italian translation: possibilità che permettono


13:33 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / palmare
English term or phrase: permissioning
permissioning capabilities enable system configuration of data sets
baroni
Italian translation:possibilità che permettono
Explanation:
trascurerei il vocabolo e semplicemente direi come sopra
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Funzionalità di assegnazione di autorizzazioni (permessi)
Sabrina Eskelson
4possibilità che permettono
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Funzionalità di assegnazione di autorizzazioni (permessi)


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Liberio
10 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
46 mins

agree  T F F
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possibilità che permettono


Explanation:
trascurerei il vocabolo e semplicemente direi come sopra

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123