KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

cookie

Italian translation: cookie


16:09 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cookie
information technology
Valentino Visentini
Canada
Italian translation:cookie
Explanation:
vedi glossario di ProZ
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cookie
sabina moscatelli
5cookieMarco Massignan
5Cookie
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cookie


Explanation:
vedi glossario di ProZ

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto
1 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
8 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cookie


Explanation:
Resta uguale.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cookie


Explanation:
rimane così

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115