KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

hacker with a prepared script

Italian translation: hacker con uno script predisposto


16:29 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hacker with a prepared script
..
Valentino Visentini
Canada
Italian translation:hacker con uno script predisposto
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 16:33:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...per fare qualche danno, immagino ;-)
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hacker con uno script predisposto
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
5hacker con uno script preparato
Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
2hacker con uno script approntatoGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hacker con uno script predisposto


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 16:33:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...per fare qualche danno, immagino ;-)

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: che scema, mi era venuto in mente "copione" ^_^
1 min

agree  emanuelabergia
14 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 day50 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hacker con uno script preparato


Explanation:
In italiano non si fa la traduzione di molte parole che si riferiscono ai computers...

Ciao ciao!


Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hacker con uno script approntato


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025