KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

presenter

Italian translation: presentatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presenter
Italian translation:presentatore
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

20:13 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: presenter
designate a
Valentino Visentini
Canada
presentatore
Explanation:
assegnare un presentatore
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4presentatore
Massimo Lencioni
1vedi commento
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presentatore


Explanation:
assegnare un presentatore


Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
2 mins

agree  Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
5 mins

agree  Vera Rocha
20 mins

agree  emanuelabergia
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vedi commento


Explanation:
senza contesto può essere tante cose, es. "nominare un responsabile della presentazione"
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252