KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

cut out housing blind

Italian translation: tendina oscurante per usi domestici


16:22 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / interior decoration
English term or phrase: cut out housing blind
interior decoration; architectural
Eveleen
Italian translation:tendina oscurante per usi domestici
Explanation:
forse, ma è praticamente impossibile senza un po' di contesto :-((
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eliminare le tendine di casa
Valentino Visentini
4tendina oscurante per usi domestici
Sarah Ponting


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eliminare le tendine di casa


Explanation:
o mascherine...comunque senza contesto e' dura....

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendina oscurante per usi domestici


Explanation:
forse, ma è praticamente impossibile senza un po' di contesto :-((

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150