KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

rad'd em

Italian translation: Emissioni irradiate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rad'd. Em.
Italian translation:Emissioni irradiate
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:13 Apr 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rad'd em
LA FRASE INTERA è: MEASUREMENTS IN RADIO INTERFERENCE ON IND. EQUIP./RAD’D. EM.
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
radiated emissions
Explanation:
emissioni irradiate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 10:58:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rilievo di emissioni irradiate. Il rilievo delle emissioni irradiate
da una apparecchiatura necessita di un ambiente normalizzato ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misure delle interferenze radio sulleapparecchiature industriali
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie forever!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EMISSIONI RADIATESilvia Lanfranchini
4radiated emissions
Gian


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiated emissions


Explanation:
emissioni irradiate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 10:58:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rilievo di emissioni irradiate. Il rilievo delle emissioni irradiate
da una apparecchiatura necessita di un ambiente normalizzato ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misure delle interferenze radio sulleapparecchiature industriali

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie forever!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EMISSIONI RADIATE


Explanation:
ESISTE ANCHE IRRADIATE, ma mi sembra si sarebbe irradiated emissions in EN


    Reference: http://www.deneb.electronics.it/Kitemc/I_radiate.htm
Silvia Lanfranchini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102