KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

hinge blocks

Italian translation: blocchi della cerniera


15:09 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / asciugatrice
English term or phrase: hinge blocks
Sempre l'asciugatrice, istruzioni per invertire senso apertura portello:
"Remove screws and latch plate. Remove hinge block screws. Remove door from hinge blocks.
Blocchi della cerniera può andare o c'è qc di più specifico?
Grazie!
IreneGhez
Italian translation:blocchi della cerniera
Explanation:
ovvero i corpi che costituiscono la cerniera
http://www.nmpproducts.com/welding.htm
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blocchi della cerniera
Gian
3fermi cerniera
Antonella M


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fermi cerniera


Explanation:
che ne dici di fermi cerniera?
e' solo un'idea

Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocchi della cerniera


Explanation:
ovvero i corpi che costituiscono la cerniera
http://www.nmpproducts.com/welding.htm

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Grazie