KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

leads

Italian translation: terminazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead
Italian translation:terminazione

18:26 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: leads
ogni elettrodo comprende un conduttore con LEADS che si estendono ai margini dell'apertura...
francy
terminazioni
Explanation:
...lead stesso viene tradoto con 'conduttore', quindi vista la frase che hai già tradotto, potrai usare 'terminazioni'
Selected response from:

Bruno Caridi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3terminazioni
Bruno Caridi
4terminale
Gian


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terminazioni


Explanation:
...lead stesso viene tradoto con 'conduttore', quindi vista la frase che hai già tradotto, potrai usare 'terminazioni'

Bruno Caridi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
1 hr

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
1 hr

agree  Letizia Pipero
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminale


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 20:02:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminali (plurale)

Terminale per cavo di alimentazione. 723000250, Terminale per connessione del cavo di alimentazione. 723000251, Cappuccio isolante per terminale. ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123