KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

fast logic

Italian translation: applicazioni a logica veloce


09:28 Apr 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fast logic
the 1757-PLX52 is ideal for integrated regulatory, fast logic, sequential, and batch control applications
emasolo
Italian translation:applicazioni a logica veloce
Explanation:
fast logic è riferito ad applications
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5applicazioni a logica veloce
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4fast logic
verbis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
applicazioni a logica veloce


Explanation:
fast logic è riferito ad applications

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Volpe
2 mins

agree  emanuelabergia
11 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente
1 hr

agree  verbis
13 hrs

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast logic


Explanation:
in alternativa a "logica veloce

si trova, , in moltissimi documenti italiani proprio come "fast logic"

http://www.osai.it/ita/servizi/corsi/19.pdf


Attraverso la misurazione del livello di CO (ppm) e delle sue variazioni , gli algoritmi "fast logic" della centrale, possono facilmente discriminare fin dallo stato iniziale
http://www.intel2005.it/pn/vetrina/1,1233,e|V|1907,00.html


buon week-end a tutti



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557