KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

tight procedural control

Italian translation: preciso (attento) controllo procedurale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tight procedural control
Italian translation:preciso (attento) controllo procedurale
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

08:59 May 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tight procedural control
XXX brings the productivity benefits of tight procedural control to a host of process industries, including chemical and specialty chemical, life sciences, food and beverage, pulp and paper, metals and mining.
Claudia Mattaliano
preciso (attento) controllo procedurale
Explanation:
Ti funziona?
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
Mi funziona, mi funziona! Un grazie da Claudia a Claudio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2severo/rigido controllo metodologico
Francesca Siotto
4 +1preciso (attento) controllo procedurale
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preciso (attento) controllo procedurale


Explanation:
Ti funziona?

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
Mi funziona, mi funziona! Un grazie da Claudia a Claudio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Mario

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
severo/rigido controllo metodologico


Explanation:
o semplicemente, del procedimento

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
5 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Svetlana Margine
8 hrs