KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

balances (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: bilance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balances (in questo contesto)
Italian translation:bilance
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

14:11 May 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: balances (in questo contesto)
This release upgrades the Weigh/Dispense capabilities by introducing Flexible Dispensing functionality. Flexible Dispensing utilizes the IForms of the Electronic Batch Record Management system to deliver a user configurable dispensing process. A base set of fully configured/tested templates has been included to model a complete dispensing process along with support for interfacing with balances, barcode printers, and barcode scanners.

Non riesco a trovare il collegamento tra stampanti e lettori di codici a barre e "balances". Qualcuno capisce di cosa si tratta?
Claudia Mattaliano
bilance
Explanation:
semplicemente...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 14:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche \"contrappesi\"...

Cfr. Garzanti online.
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Già... semplicemente bilance! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bilanciagabs72
1 +1bilanceAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilance


Explanation:
semplicemente...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 14:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche \"contrappesi\"...

Cfr. Garzanti online.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Già... semplicemente bilance! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: mi sono venute anche a me in mente le bilance (vedi supermercati, che pesano e stampano poi il codice a barre sull'etichetta del prezzo...)
1 day16 hrs
  -> grazie Roberta!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilancia


Explanation:
Vedi sito sui "misuratori fiscali" (registratori di cassa).

Ciao


    Reference: http://www.abshop.it/misuratori_fiscali.htm
    Reference: http://www.speednet.org/aziende/hugin/prodotti.html
gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Marco

agree  Roberta Anderson: mi sono venute anche a me in mente le bilance (vedi supermercati, che pesano e stampano poi il codice a barre sull'etichetta del prezzo...)
1 day16 hrs
  -> Grazie, Roberta