KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bund

Italian translation: bidone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bund
Italian translation:bidone
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

13:01 May 19, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bund
contenitori per solventi(credo)
Michele Galuppo
Italy
vasca, bidone
Explanation:
trovato su Eurodicatom vasca di contenimento; dipende naturalmente dal contesto...
Selected response from:

didiv
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4confezione
Alberto Franci
2 +1vasca, bidonedidiv


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confezione


Explanation:
molto probabilmente... anche senza contesto

Bund = Gebinde = confezione (se il prodotto è un liquido meglio = bidone, secchio, fusto)


saluti


alberto

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vasca, bidone


Explanation:
trovato su Eurodicatom vasca di contenimento; dipende naturalmente dal contesto...

didiv
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
2 days4 hrs