KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bulk solvent

Italian translation: solvente massa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk solvent
Italian translation:solvente massa
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

13:05 May 19, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bulk solvent
Tipo di solvente.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
solvente massa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 13:08:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esprime il numero di moli di soluto contenute in 1 Kg
di solvente puro (Kg) solvente massa (mol) soluto moli ) Kg (mol m 1 - Page 5. ...

www.ingfo.unibo.it/servizi/Programmi/fondamenti di chimica/ Soluzioni.pdf
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1solvente massa
Francesca Siotto
4Solvente sfusoAntonio Camangi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solvente massa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 13:08:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esprime il numero di moli di soluto contenute in 1 Kg
di solvente puro (Kg) solvente massa (mol) soluto moli ) Kg (mol m 1 - Page 5. ...

www.ingfo.unibo.it/servizi/Programmi/fondamenti di chimica/ Soluzioni.pdf

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
2 days5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solvente sfuso


Explanation:
That's it, in lack of context

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62