KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

auto loader

Italian translation: caricatore automatico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto loader
Italian translation:caricatore automatico
Entered by: KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO

14:59 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machineries
English term or phrase: auto loader
installation of sawing machine
"..use anchor bolts to secure autoloader because it creates vibrations when loading a workpiece"
KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO
Italy
caricatore automatico
Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 15:04:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.btm.it/it/1000-860-720_SA_CNC.htm - 40k


spero ti serva
s

Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
thanx Silvina!
karice70
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6caricatore automatico
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4autocaricatore
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
caricatore automatico


Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 15:04:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.btm.it/it/1000-860-720_SA_CNC.htm - 40k


spero ti serva
s



Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
thanx Silvina!
karice70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: concordo - anche senza il link ;-))
3 mins
  -> OPs! mi era scappato il dito, aggiunto dopo, grazie!

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
5 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Gian
6 mins

agree  VERTERE
15 mins

agree  manildo
32 mins

agree  Svetlana Margine
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autocaricatore


Explanation:
another possibility :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 15:10:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q="autocaricatore"&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150