KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

short circuit a fence return system to the earth wire of the fence

Italian translation: circuitare l'impianto di ritorno della recinzione col cavo della messa a terra


21:38 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: short circuit a fence return system to the earth wire of the fence
The short circuit must occur between the fence and the ground; it is not acceptable to short circuit a fence return system to the earth wire of the fence.
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:circuitare l'impianto di ritorno della recinzione col cavo della messa a terra
Explanation:
della recinzione stessa.


non si deve cortocircuitare ....
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4circuitare l'impianto di ritorno della recinzione col cavo della messa a terra
Gian
4 +1v.s.
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
circuitare l'impianto di ritorno della recinzione col cavo della messa a terra


Explanation:
della recinzione stessa.


non si deve cortocircuitare ....


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
30 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
7 hrs

agree  VERTERE
7 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Si raccomanda di evitare assolutamente di cortocircuitare l'impianto di rinvio della recinzione con il cavo di messa a terra della recinzione stessa


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 06:09:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variante alla soluzione precedente

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manildo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Manildo