KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

MEP needs

Italian translation: esigenze di tipo meccanico, elettrico e idraulico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MEP needs
Italian translation:esigenze di tipo meccanico, elettrico e idraulico
Entered by: m-svenja

15:54 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / edilizia / building industry
English term or phrase: MEP needs
for co-ordination of MEP needs
m-svenja
esigenze di tipo meccanico, elettrico e idraulico
Explanation:
MEP sta per "mechanical, electrical and plumbing.

Vedi ad esempio:

We bring candidates with a high level of technical competence to the planning and construction of semiconductor facilities. We offer experienced construction managers, superintendents, and engineers, of mechanical, electrical, and plumbing (MEP) coordinators whose role is to scrutinize cleanroom designs. Most have built multi-million dollar facilities for each of the top domestic chip producers.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
ottimo, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3esigenze di tipo meccanico, elettrico e idraulico
Laura Gentili
1 +1needs of Members of the European ParliamentDavid Moore


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
needs of Members of the European Parliament


Explanation:
could be the answer, without context...
when will they....

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esigenze di tipo meccanico, elettrico e idraulico


Explanation:
MEP sta per "mechanical, electrical and plumbing.

Vedi ad esempio:

We bring candidates with a high level of technical competence to the planning and construction of semiconductor facilities. We offer experienced construction managers, superintendents, and engineers, of mechanical, electrical, and plumbing (MEP) coordinators whose role is to scrutinize cleanroom designs. Most have built multi-million dollar facilities for each of the top domestic chip producers.


Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975
Grading comment
ottimo, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: visto l'argomento, mi sembra plausibile
5 mins

agree  didiv
3 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: esigenze di tipo impiantistico meccanico, elettrico, idraulico
3 hrs