KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

contact cartridge

Italian translation: cartuccia A contatto/cartuccia A contatti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact cartridge
Italian translation:cartuccia A contatto/cartuccia A contatti
Entered by: verbis

11:48 May 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automation - push buttons
English term or phrase: contact cartridge
si tratta di una cartuccia, di una capsula...?

Non ho proprio una frase, semplicemente un listino di prodotti

Contact Cardridges with Latch
(Latch = portacontatti)
Marina Capalbo
cartuccia A contatto/cartuccia A contatti
Explanation:
http://www.hardware-time.it/dynamic/pagina/CHIAVE/brev335012...
http://web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/newser/Manuali/inf...


spesso l'ho letto solo come "cartuccia"

ciao e buon lavoro a tutti
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cartuccia A contatto/cartuccia A contatti
verbis
3 +1cartuccia di contatto
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartuccia di contatto


Explanation:
secondo me non può essere diversamente

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
26 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartuccia A contatto/cartuccia A contatti


Explanation:
http://www.hardware-time.it/dynamic/pagina/CHIAVE/brev335012...
http://web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/newser/Manuali/inf...


spesso l'ho letto solo come "cartuccia"

ciao e buon lavoro a tutti

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
4 hrs