KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

parcels

Italian translation: pacco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parcel
Italian translation:pacco
Entered by: Laura Gentili

19:03 May 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / consumer products
English term or phrase: parcels
Si sta parlando di un palmare.


CONTESTO:

Excellent ergonomics support one- handed use, leaving the other free to handle parcels.
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
Non so quanto tu voglia essere letterale. Potresti anche dire: utilizzabile con una sola mano anche se l'altra è occupata.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie

Ciao
Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4v.s.
Laura Gentili
5 +1i pacchi
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i pacchi


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ
15 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
Non so quanto tu voglia essere letterale. Potresti anche dire: utilizzabile con una sola mano anche se l'altra è occupata.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975
Grading comment
Grazie

Ciao
Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
4 mins

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
10 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
11 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
2 days1 hr