KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Profiled spectrophotometric measurement subscription

Italian translation: Abbonamento a servizi di misurazione spettrofotometrica basata su profili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Profiled spectrophotometric measurement subscription
Italian translation:Abbonamento a servizi di misurazione spettrofotometrica basata su profili
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

20:19 May 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Profiled spectrophotometric measurement subscription
Education and Accreditation
• Color seminars for specifiers and suppliers
• Color acuity vision testing
• Applied color training and problem solving

Documentation
• Reports on light and instrumental audits
• Review and write color approval processes
• Evaluate and recommend modifications to existing color approval processes

Auditing and Certification
• Supplier audits
• Scheduled light booth certification notification
• Retail store lighting audits
• Supplier color approvals
• Specifier lighting certification program

Calibration Monitoring Services
• Specifier SpectraLight™ booths
• Profiled spectrophotometric measurement subscription
Laura Gentili
Italy
Abbonamento a servizi di misurazione spettrofotometrica basata su profili
Explanation:
Penso si riferisca a una soluzione basata su Internet a cui ci si può abbonare (prezzo xx per anno, per postazione)
Vedi descrizione nel link sotto (che magari fa riferimento proprio al tuo pezzo):
----------
XXX accepts measurements from the full line of YYY spectrophotometers as well as the most popular competitive instruments used in the industry today. Open systems architecture permits XXX data to be exchanged with existing color control and data management systems using XML or .mdb file formats. Written in Enterprise Java Beans code, XXX is a secure option for Internet communication. XXX is a subscription-based application available for an annual per-seat license fee.
-----------
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Roberta!
Grazie anche a Giacomo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Abbonamento a servizi di misurazione spettrofotometrica basata su profili
Roberta Anderson
2accordo per un servizio di monitoraggio spettrofotometrico congruente con quanto previstoGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accordo per un servizio di monitoraggio spettrofotometrico congruente con quanto previsto


Explanation:

More or less
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abbonamento a servizi di misurazione spettrofotometrica basata su profili


Explanation:
Penso si riferisca a una soluzione basata su Internet a cui ci si può abbonare (prezzo xx per anno, per postazione)
Vedi descrizione nel link sotto (che magari fa riferimento proprio al tuo pezzo):
----------
XXX accepts measurements from the full line of YYY spectrophotometers as well as the most popular competitive instruments used in the industry today. Open systems architecture permits XXX data to be exchanged with existing color control and data management systems using XML or .mdb file formats. Written in Enterprise Java Beans code, XXX is a secure option for Internet communication. XXX is a subscription-based application available for an annual per-seat license fee.
-----------


    Reference: http://www.techexchange.com/BreakingNews/arc/0401.html
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Roberta!
Grazie anche a Giacomo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
1 day12 hrs