KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

loading head

Italian translation: TESTA DI CARICO SFERICA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spherical loading head
Italian translation:TESTA DI CARICO SFERICA
Entered by: Romina Minucci

10:36 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: loading head
the rate of loading sholud not exceed 100 psi, but this requirement may be considered as being met if the speed of the loading head is not more than 0.05 in.

si sta parlando di una macchina di prova in cui è stato centrato il campione e sul quale viene applicato un carico per determinare la resistenza a compressione.
Romina Minucci
Italy
TESTA DI CARICO
Explanation:
[PDF]¡Ü¡À 0.03%
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... TCE: CODE: ACCESSORIES (optional): ACCESSORI (opzionali): CTIC22 Loading head.
Testa di carico CTS25M20 Spherical loading head. Testa di carico sferica. ...
www.aep.it/AEPtransducers/Data_Sheet/TCE.313.R2.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

paola cametti
Grading comment
grazie anche per il riferiemnto utile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TESTA DI CARICOpaola cametti
3testa di caricamentomanildo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testa di caricamento


Explanation:
si intende caricamento a compressione

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 409

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TESTA DI CARICO


Explanation:
[PDF]¡Ü¡À 0.03%
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... TCE: CODE: ACCESSORIES (optional): ACCESSORI (opzionali): CTIC22 Loading head.
Testa di carico CTS25M20 Spherical loading head. Testa di carico sferica. ...
www.aep.it/AEPtransducers/Data_Sheet/TCE.313.R2.pdf - Pagine simili

paola cametti
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
grazie anche per il riferiemnto utile