KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

powerwash

Italian translation: Prodotto pulente...


21:06 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: powerwash
Heavy duty commercial powerwash cleaner & degreaser for curtain-siders, construction plant & equipment. Removes oil, grease and compacted dirt from chassis, 5th-wheel, engines etc.

Prodotto sgrassante e antismog per veicoli...
idee per powerwash?? Non so proprio come renderlo...
Forse "dall'azione atlamente detergente e sgrassante"
grazie!
Drem
Italian translation:Prodotto pulente...
Explanation:
ad azione altamente detergente e sgrassante.
Cosi' non ripeti sgrassante due volte.
Selected response from:

Chiara Yates
United States
Grading comment
grazie... avevo pensato alla stessa soluzione ma mi è venuto il dubbio che potesse essere un termine tecnico...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prodotto pulente...Chiara Yates
3 +1detergente forte
karolina_mb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detergente forte


Explanation:
sarebbe il primo concetto che mi viene in mente:) che ne dici?:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
15 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prodotto pulente...


Explanation:
ad azione altamente detergente e sgrassante.
Cosi' non ripeti sgrassante due volte.


Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
grazie... avevo pensato alla stessa soluzione ma mi è venuto il dubbio che potesse essere un termine tecnico...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
11 hrs