KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

"foot mounting"

Italian translation: "montato su piedi"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"foot mounting"
Italian translation:"montato su piedi"
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

05:08 Jun 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "foot mounting"
I see this term in the following phrase **Attach the foot mounting kits (supplied with the control box assembly) to the control box enclosure** what is the **foot mounting**..
Michael Deliso
"montato su piedi"
Explanation:
O "forma costruttiva su piedi". See page 18 of the first link, you'll find a picture. You can also find : Esecuzione con piedi/ Foot mounting

good luck

adriano
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Aasti.. it was the feet that are attached to the control box
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"montato su piedi"Adriano Bonetto
4montare i piedini /il kit dei piedini
Gian


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"montato su piedi"


Explanation:
O "forma costruttiva su piedi". See page 18 of the first link, you'll find a picture. You can also find : Esecuzione con piedi/ Foot mounting

good luck

adriano



    Reference: http://www.elettronicasanterno.it/system/files/documents/mat...
    Reference: http://www.fornituregelmini.it/seipee.pdf
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401
Grading comment
Thanks Aasti.. it was the feet that are attached to the control box

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montare i piedini /il kit dei piedini


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123