KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

world gas reserves at 155 trillion cubic metres

Italian translation: Le riserve di gas, pari a...


07:36 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Fuels
English term or phrase: world gas reserves at 155 trillion cubic metres
At the beginning of 2003, world gas reserves at 155 trillion cubic metres represented 61 years of production, whilst oil reserves represented 40 years production
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:Le riserve di gas, pari a...
Explanation:
...le riserve di gas, pari a 155000 miliardi di m3, rappresentavano/costituivano/erano ilfrutto di 61 anni di produzione, mentre le riserve...

Un'alternativa stilistica...
ciao!
Selected response from:

Drem
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3le riserve di gas ammontano a 155000 miliardi di metri cubi
Gian
5Le riserve di gas, pari a...Drem


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le riserve di gas ammontano a 155000 miliardi di metri cubi


Explanation:
metri cubi = m3 (il tre è una potenza)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
30 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: magari come relativa: le riserve di gas, che ammontano ...., costituivano..
59 mins

agree  emanuelabergia
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le riserve di gas, pari a...


Explanation:
...le riserve di gas, pari a 155000 miliardi di m3, rappresentavano/costituivano/erano ilfrutto di 61 anni di produzione, mentre le riserve...

Un'alternativa stilistica...
ciao!

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97