KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

dual nitrogen

Italian translation: a doppia azione


13:34 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dual nitrogen
GTl fuel can be used in new after-treatment technologies such as daul nitrogen and particulates reduction devices, which require very low level of sulphur in the fuel
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:a doppia azione
Explanation:
Forse 'dual' è riferito a devices. Cioè
dual devices of nitrogen and particulates reduction.
Selected response from:

Bruno Piatti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a doppia filtrazione
Gian
2a doppia azioneBruno Piatti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a doppia azione


Explanation:
Forse 'dual' è riferito a devices. Cioè
dual devices of nitrogen and particulates reduction.


Bruno Piatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 246

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a doppia filtrazione


Explanation:
probabilmente per migliorare la purezza si è una doppia filtrazione

Es. vedi sotto
Dual-Bed Models
NNI has designed a series of standardized dual-bed systems with built-in features to optimize the performance of the units, while keeping capital costs to a minimum. With flow rates from 1,200 SCFH to 4,000 SCFH @ 99.5% nitrogen purity, this Dual-Bed series of models picks up where the Mono-Bed series ends.


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123