KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

HSE Manager

Italian translation: Responsabile Salute, Ambiente e Sicurezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HSE Manager
Italian translation:Responsabile Salute, Ambiente e Sicurezza
Entered by: sonia beraha

14:45 Jul 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HSE Manager
Si tratta del curriculum vitae di un ingegnere.
Position held: HSE Manager
sonia beraha
Responsabile Salute, Ambiente e Sicurezza
Explanation:
Health, Safety and Environmental Manager
come da annunci on line

(inserimento replicato perchè ho involontariamente nascosto il primo inserimento)
Selected response from:

livior
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4HSE Manager / responsabile salute e sicurezza
VMTTRADUCE
5 +2Responsabile Salute, Ambiente e Sicurezzalivior


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
HSE Manager / responsabile salute e sicurezza


Explanation:
HSE = Health & Safety Executive Officer
HSE = Health and Safety Executive
HSE = Health, Safety & Environment

questi sono gli acronimi che ho trovato, sicuramente si tratta del responsabile di questo reparto.
da:
Acronym finder
Sito online con tutti gli acronimi

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: Health, Safety & Environment - secondo me
3 mins

agree  Gian: come Domenica (non.. Lunedì)
9 mins

agree  Antonio Camangi: D'accordo con Domenica
1 hr

agree  cleobella
14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Responsabile Salute, Ambiente e Sicurezza


Explanation:
Health, Safety and Environmental Manager
come da annunci on line

(inserimento replicato perchè ho involontariamente nascosto il primo inserimento)



    Reference: http://www.worldwideworker.com/seeker/index.html?url=/opport...
livior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: anche cosi'
4 mins

agree  cleobella
14 hrs