KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

relative to

Italian translation: rispetto a, in rapporto a


06:43 Jul 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: relative to
Analogue speech between - 12 dB and 0 dB relative to +6 dBuV
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:rispetto a, in rapporto a
Explanation:
Una pignoleria:
probabilmente è giusta la risp. precedente, ma se fosse un inglese corretto relative to sarebbe più: rispetto a, in rapporto a.

relativo a dovrebbe essere related to o relevant to

Selected response from:

elenas
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rispetto a, in rapporto aelenas
4relativo/relativamente aCristinaL


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativo/relativamente a


Explanation:
Ti sembra troppo banale?
Ciao
Cristina

CristinaL
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rispetto a, in rapporto a


Explanation:
Una pignoleria:
probabilmente è giusta la risp. precedente, ma se fosse un inglese corretto relative to sarebbe più: rispetto a, in rapporto a.

relativo a dovrebbe essere related to o relevant to



elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 17