KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

registry tree

Italian translation: struttura del Registro di sistema


13:29 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / database, interfaccia utente
English term or phrase: registry tree
Fatal error - cannot delete this file. To recover this error, set NetFlags=3 in registry tree.
xxxcristianac
Italian translation:struttura del Registro di sistema
Explanation:
Microsoft glossaries
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vs
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2struttura del Registro di sistema
mrippa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
struttura del Registro di sistema


Explanation:
Microsoft glossaries

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
24 mins

agree  verbis: registro di sistema;)))))))))))
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vs


Explanation:
Riporto la traduzione dal gloss. MS:

"Fatal error - cannot delete file. To recover this error, set NetFlags=3 in the registry tree.","Errore irreversibile. Impossibile eliminare il file. Per evitare l'errore, impostare NetFlags=3 nel registro di sistema (Visio).

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL
16 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr