KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

data source

Italian translation: Origine dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data source
Italian translation:Origine dati
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:32 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / interfaccia utente, database
English term or phrase: data source
No data source selected. Click "create data source" to set up a new ODBC data source.
xxxcristianac
Non è stata selezionata alcuna origine dati.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fonte/origine dei datimanildo
5 +4Non è stata selezionata alcuna origine dati.
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fonte/origine dei dati


Explanation:
.

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: origine dati
10 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano: origine dati
14 mins

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL: origine dati ;)
18 mins

agree  verbis: ORIGINE DATI ;)
37 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
7 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Non è stata selezionata alcuna origine dati.


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
2 mins

agree  CristinaL
16 mins

agree  Valentina Jivkova: La origine dati è un database in formato Access o altro
4 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
19 hrs