KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

shape

Italian translation: didascalia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shape
Italian translation:didascalia
Entered by: claudiac

14:07 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / DATABASE (interfaccia utente)
English term or phrase: shape
You cannot associate a shape with records with keys longer than 252 bytes.

Shape?
xxxcristianac
v.s.
Explanation:
nn puoi associare didascalie con chiavi più lunghe di 252 bytes.
P.s.:sembra riferirsi alle scritte sottostanti alle icone del desktop
Selected response from:

claudiac
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shape filexxxTransflux
3v.s.claudiac


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shape file


Explanation:
archivo shape??

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
nn puoi associare didascalie con chiavi più lunghe di 252 bytes.
P.s.:sembra riferirsi alle scritte sottostanti alle icone del desktop

claudiac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25