KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

HAND OFF

Italian translation: Consegnare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hand off
Italian translation:Consegnare
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

07:39 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / file format
English term or phrase: HAND OFF
When you hand off your publication in the EPS file format, you must create a separate EPS file for each page in your publication.
xxxcristianac
consegnare
Explanation:
quando si consegna (al service di stampa, presumo) la pubblicazione in formato EPS, occorre creare un file EPS a parte per ogni pagina della pubblicazione.
(pubblicazione è il termine usato per documento realizzato con software di layout/impaginazione)
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3consegnare
Roberta Anderson
4distribuisci
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hand off
consegnare


Explanation:
quando si consegna (al service di stampa, presumo) la pubblicazione in formato EPS, occorre creare un file EPS a parte per ogni pagina della pubblicazione.
(pubblicazione è il termine usato per documento realizzato con software di layout/impaginazione)

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL
3 mins

agree  manildo
3 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: si
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuisci


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123