KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

data replication functionality

Italian translation: funzionalità di replicazione dei dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data replication functionality
Italian translation:funzionalità di replicazione dei dati
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

09:05 Jul 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / database
English term or phrase: data replication functionality
With its Ultegra 2000 Navigator interface, data replication functionality, Java support (...), Ultegra Personal offers a wide range of options for developing and implementing distributed solutions.

Ultegra è il nome di un database object/relational
xxxcristianac
v.s.
Explanation:
Tecnicamente si parla di "funzionalità di replicazuione dei dati"
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1v.s.
Claudio Nasso
5 +1Replica dei dati
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Replica dei dati


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: funzione di replica dei dati
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Tecnicamente si parla di "funzionalità di replicazuione dei dati"

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Mauro