KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

data points

Italian translation: punti dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data points
Italian translation:punti dati
Entered by: xxxmaffy

11:07 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: data points
this system can simultaneously measure both sides of a disk, recording 192 data points in less than a minute
xxxmaffy
A seconda del contesto
Explanation:
dati

punti dati

valori

coordinate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 11:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Conditionally color data points\",,\"Colora punti dati in base a condizione\",,\"CHK\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Scatter with data points connected by smoothed lines.\",,\"Dispersione con coordinate unite da linee smussate.\",,\"TXT\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Series and data point\",,\"Serie e dati\",,\"RDB\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Returns the length of the data point label text.\",,\"Restituisce la lunghezza del testo dell\'etichetta del valore.\",,\"TXT\",\"Pre-Approved\",,\"VB\",\"6.0\",,\"\",,,,\"No\"
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
penso sia punti dati...ok:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A seconda del contestoAndreina Baiano
4punti di rilevamento
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A seconda del contesto


Explanation:
dati

punti dati

valori

coordinate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 11:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Conditionally color data points\",,\"Colora punti dati in base a condizione\",,\"CHK\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Scatter with data points connected by smoothed lines.\",,\"Dispersione con coordinate unite da linee smussate.\",,\"TXT\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Series and data point\",,\"Serie e dati\",,\"RDB\",,\"Windows\",\"Excel XP\"

\"Returns the length of the data point label text.\",,\"Restituisce la lunghezza del testo dell\'etichetta del valore.\",,\"TXT\",\"Pre-Approved\",,\"VB\",\"6.0\",,\"\",,,,\"No\"

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
penso sia punti dati...ok:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Castellucci
0 min
  -> grazie Alessandra

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punti di rilevamento


Explanation:
,

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118