KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

stator core plates

Italian translation: nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stator core plates
Italian translation:nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore
Entered by: Gian

08:24 Nov 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stator core plates
generatore per turbina a gas

The stator housing, end plates and main terminal box are made of iron plate.
High-quality, low-loss silicon steel with inorganic insulation is mainly used for the ***stator core plates***.

piastre interne dello statore?
sapevo che dentro lo statore c'erano gli avvolgimenti...
Elena Ghetti
Italy
nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore
Explanation:
Il nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore nel quale verrà posizionato l'avvolgimento induttore è costituito da un determinato numero di lamierini affiancati gli ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nucleo piastrale dello statore
Befanetta81
4nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore
Gian


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nucleo piastrale dello statore


Explanation:
Cioe' il nucleo delle piastre

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore


Explanation:
Il nucleo ferromagnetico dello statore nel quale verrà posizionato l'avvolgimento induttore è costituito da un determinato numero di lamierini affiancati gli ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!