KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

testgear

Italian translation: attrezzatura di prova


23:02 Nov 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / elettronica
English term or phrase: testgear
Strumento di test?

CONTESTO:
Unique Handheld Test Solutions
If your technicians need compact, easy-to-use and affordable ***testgear*** don't forget our unique range of battery-powered handheld products
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:attrezzatura di prova
Explanation:
attrezzatura che serve per lo svolgimento di prove
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie della conferma e del suggerimento.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4attrezzatura di prova
Elena Ghetti
4strumenti di controllo
Anita M. A. Mazzoli


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attrezzatura di prova


Explanation:
attrezzatura che serve per lo svolgimento di prove

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Grazie della conferma e del suggerimento.

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: direi proprio di sì
9 mins

agree  Francesco Moschella: e brava Elena. Le tue turbine a gas ti lasciano tempo di rispondere ad altre domande? ahahah
2 hrs
  -> solo con le risposte che non devo ricercare, come vedi dall'ora (3.54 del mattino) le mie turbine mi tengono molto impegnata!

agree  Gian
9 hrs

agree  Science451
19 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strumenti di controllo


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224