KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

component-tested

Italian translation: componenti testati singolarmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component-tested
Italian translation:componenti testati singolarmente
Entered by: Science451

14:45 Nov 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: component-tested
turbina a gas, sezione sui PLC failsafe

"The controllers are component-tested and certified as failsafe."

significa che hanno testato i singoli componenti, ma come si dice in due parole...?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
componenti testati singolarmente
Explanation:
... Test sulla macchina parzialmente assemblata: in questa fase si procede a verificare
che tutti i **componenti testati singolarmente**, funzionino in modo corretto ...
www.computel.it/servassemb.htm - 9k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3componenti testati singolarmenteScience451
4 +1i controllori hanno componenti provati
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controllers are component-tested
i controllori hanno componenti provati


Explanation:
cioè montano componenti tutti provati a parte

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tancax
1 day22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
componenti testati singolarmente


Explanation:
... Test sulla macchina parzialmente assemblata: in questa fase si procede a verificare
che tutti i **componenti testati singolarmente**, funzionino in modo corretto ...
www.computel.it/servassemb.htm - 9k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
14 hrs
  -> grazie