KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

"switch - onto fault"

Italian translation: commutazione in caso di errore ( o guasto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"switch - onto fault"
Italian translation:commutazione in caso di errore ( o guasto)
Entered by: LACRI

10:35 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "switch - onto fault"
"use disconnect status inputs and voltage elements to anable high-speed protection"
explaination of the term
LACRI
commutazione in caso di errore ( o guasto)
Explanation:
Spero ti aiuti. Manca un po' di contesto.
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mi ha aiutato
cristina
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3INTERRUTTORE (POSIZIONATO) SU FAULTRomina Minucci
3commutazione in caso di errore ( o guasto)
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commutazione in caso di errore ( o guasto)


Explanation:
Spero ti aiuti. Manca un po' di contesto.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
grazie mi ha aiutato
cristina

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
INTERRUTTORE (POSIZIONATO) SU FAULT


Explanation:
io credo parli dell'interrutore, che va posizionato su fault per disabilitare le varie funzioni.

così intendo....

bye
Romina

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962