KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

four strand chain conveyor

Italian translation: nastro trasportatore a catena quadrupla


16:22 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: four strand chain conveyor
qualcosa di un po' diverso dalle turbine (che non sono ancora finite): tipo di nastro trasportatore utilizzato per il trasporto di materiale in un impianto di macinazione del cemento:

"four strand chain conveyor for cleaning under feeders M1, M2..."
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:nastro trasportatore a catena quadrupla
Explanation:

Geva Forging Automation - Standard Automation
... Un nastro trasportatore a catena tripla, disposto
Selected response from:

Maria Johnson
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nastro trasportatore a catena quadruplaMaria Johnson
3trasportatore a quattro nastri/rulligiogi


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasportatore a quattro nastri/rulli


Explanation:
...

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nastro trasportatore a catena quadrupla


Explanation:

Geva Forging Automation - Standard Automation
... Un nastro trasportatore a catena tripla, disposto



    Reference: http://www.gevaonline.com/it/standard.htm
Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: eh che bello!
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  rugiada
8 hrs
  -> grazie