KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

roughing wheel

Italian translation: mola per sgrossatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roughing wheel
Italian translation:mola per sgrossatura

07:51 Nov 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wheel for roll grinding
English term or phrase: roughing wheel
Roughing wheel only for aggressive grinding applications.
Valentina Micheli
mola per sgrossatura
Explanation:
Mola per rettifica di sgrossatura



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-04 08:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: mola di sgrossatura

Vedi: http://www.abrasive-expert.ch/d/pdf/grossraumflugzeuge.pdf.
Pulitura dei cordoni di saldatura con mola di
sgrossatura e smergliatrice ad aria compressa
LWB 20 o LWC 16. Molare interspazi stretti con
disco per troncare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-04 08:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi anche:
www.nuovaediltenit.com/pdf/taglio.pdf

Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mola per sgrossatura
Maurizio Valente
4ruota a grana grossaxxx00000000


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruota a grana grossa


Explanation:
=

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mola per sgrossatura


Explanation:
Mola per rettifica di sgrossatura



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-04 08:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: mola di sgrossatura

Vedi: http://www.abrasive-expert.ch/d/pdf/grossraumflugzeuge.pdf.
Pulitura dei cordoni di saldatura con mola di
sgrossatura e smergliatrice ad aria compressa
LWB 20 o LWC 16. Molare interspazi stretti con
disco per troncare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-04 08:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi anche:
www.nuovaediltenit.com/pdf/taglio.pdf



Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Scotti: certamente
7 hrs

agree  gianfranco
15 hrs