KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

top surface/ bottom surface

Italian translation: superficie superiore/superficie inferiore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top surface/ bottom surface
Italian translation:superficie superiore/superficie inferiore

17:37 Nov 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top surface/ bottom surface
...an adaptator to bridge the space between the bottom surface of the grinder and the top surface of the compound or slide on which the grinder will be mounted
Valentina Micheli
superficie superiore / superficie inferiore
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7superficie superiore / superficie inferioreAntonella Andreella
5V.s.giogi
4superficie supremo/superficie disottoPnina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
superficie superiore / superficie inferiore


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
9 mins

agree  Daniela Di Candia
27 mins

agree  Science451
1 hr

agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  rugiada
8 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
16 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
18 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
V.s.


Explanation:
GLOSSARIES OR NOT GLOSSARIES...THIS IS THE QUESTION.....
I'm joking, of course....

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie supremo/superficie disotto


Explanation:
Un'alternativa.


    Dizionario Mondadori Inglese-Italiano
Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 264