KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

...for which settings have already been made in the selection of the day of the

Italian translation: v.s.


15:19 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / air conditioning system
English term or phrase: ...for which settings have already been made in the selection of the day of the
 If you select a day of the week **for which settings have already been made in the selection of the day of the week**, all the timer numbers that have been set are displayed.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
scegliendo un qualunque giorno della settimana, per il quale si è già impostato l'orario di intervento, verranno mostrati tutti i valori impostati
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v.s.
laura rutigliano
4 +1v.s.
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
scegliendo un qualunque giorno della settimana, per il quale si è già impostato l'orario di intervento, verranno mostrati tutti i valori impostati

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Scotti
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
se si seleziona un giorno della settimana per il quale sono già state date le impostazioni nella selezione del giorno della settimana........

non capisco il problema forse, mi pare piuttosto semplice

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158