KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

global gateway

Italian translation: gateway globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global gateway
Italian translation:gateway globale
Entered by: Carlo Capussotti

10:04 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: global gateway
come lo traduco in italiano questo termine di internet che voglio assolutamente tradotto?!?
xxxmaffy
gateway globale
Explanation:
lascerei gateway in inglese
Selected response from:

Carlo Capussotti
Italy
Grading comment
si anch'io..grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4percorso globale
Cristina Giannetti
4gateway globaleCarlo Capussotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gateway globale


Explanation:
lascerei gateway in inglese


    Reference: http://agency.osha.eu.int/news/press_releases/it/28_05_2002/
Carlo Capussotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
si anch'io..grazie a tutti

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percorso globale


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 10:13:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato su internet la traduzione


portale globale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 10:14:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... Questo portale globale è un’iniziativa dell’Agenzia Europea per la Sicurezza
e la Salute sul Lavoro in collaborazione con l’Organizzazione ...
global.osha.eu.int/index_it.htm - 25k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Global gateway to safety and health: European Agency for Safety ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... This global portal is an initiative by the European Agency for Safety and Health
at Work in partnership with the International Labour Organization (ILO), the ...
global.osha.eu.int/index_en.htm - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766